Stat Leaders through day 1 at X-Finity (3A & 4A semi-finals)

Through one complete day at the Xfinity Center four games have been played, and two state championship games are set for Saturday.
3A Semi-finals
Westlake 58 – Linganore 43
Centennial 75 – C.M. Wright 61
3A state championship 3PM Saturday, Westlake vs Centennial

4A Semi-finals
Bethesda Chevy Chase 58 – DuVal 57 (over-time)
Meade 81 – Springbrook 47
4A sate championship 8PM Saturday, B-CC vs Meade

STATISTICAL LEADERS ON THURSDAY (3A & 4A SEMI-FINALS)

POINTS

23 Tristan Easton (Meade)

21 Kevin Holston (B-CC)

21 Corey Bays (C.M. Wright)

19 Isaiah White (Centennial)

19 Chad Strothers (Centennial)

18 Dominic Espeleta (Westlake)

17 Ivan Torres (B-CC)

16 Jack Staub (Linganore)

16 Kyle Harkins (C.M. Wright)

15 Edward Polite (DuVal)

15 Bruce Spruell (Meade)

REBOUNDS

14 Omar Alston (Westlake)

11 Edward Polite (DuVal)

10 Tom Brown (Centennial)

9 Yannick Alexis (B-CC)

9 Justin Carter (B-CC)

9 Aaron Burton (Springbrook)

8 Trevor English (Westlake)

ASSISTS

7 Jerry Washington (Meade)

4 Livio Caputo (B-CC)

4 Dominic Espeleta (Westlake)

4 Bruce Spruell (Meade)

3 Mychal Stefanides (C.M. Wright)

3 Chad Strothers (Centennial)

3 Isaiah White (Centennial)

3 Tom Brown (Centennial)

3 Justin Carter (B-CC)

3 Thomas Lang (Linganore)

STEALS

5 Bruce Spruell (Meade)

4 Thomas Lang (Linganore)

3 Kevin Holston (B-CC)

3 Justin Carter (B-CC)

3 Mychal Stefanides (C.M. Wright)

BLOCKS

7 Aaron Burton (Springbrook)

5 Edward Polite (DuVal)

4 Eli Geist (Centennial)

3 Tyjhai Byers (B-CC)

3 Omar Alston (Westlake)

3-POINT FGs MADE

4 Kevin Holston (B-CC)

3 Justin Carter (B-CC)

3 Tristan Easton (Meade)

5 tied with 2

FIELD GOAL ATTEMPTS

21 Jack Staub (Linganore)

20 Bruce Spruell (Meade)

19 Corey Bays (C.M. Wright)

16 Kevin Holston (B-CC)

16 Chad Strothers (Centennial)

FREE THROW ATTEMPTS

12 Edward Polite (DuVal)

9 Ivan Torres (B-CC)

8 Aaron Burton (Springbrook)

6 Isaiah White (Centennial)

6 Corey Bays (C.M. Wright)

6 Thomas Lang (Linganore)

FIELD GOALS MADE

Chad Strothers (Centennial)

Kevin Holston (B-CC)

Tristan Easton (Meade)

Bruce Spruell (Meade)

7 Jack Staub (Linganore)

Corey Bays (C.M. Wright)

Isaiah White (Centennial)

Dominic Espeleta (Westlake)

MINUTES PLAYED

36 Livio Caputo (B-CC)

36 Justin Carter (B-CC)

32 Kevin Simpson (DuVal)

32 Edward Polite (DuVal)

31 Mychal Stefanides (C.M. Wright)

31 Thomas Lang (Linganore)

30 Omar Alston (Westlake)

30 Emmanuel Ijeh (DuVal)