Stat Leaders in day 2 at X-Finity (1A & 2A semi-finals)

Through two complete days at the Xfinity Center eight games have been played, and all four state championship games are set for Saturday.
1A Semi-finals
Lake Clifton 58 – Allegany 51
New Town 57 – Joppatowne 53
1A state championship 1PM Saturday, Lake Clifton vs New Town

2A Semi-finals
Oakland Mills 66 – Oakdale 61
Patterson 87 – Wicomico 59
2A sate championship 6PM Saturday, Oakland Mills vs Patterson

STATISTICAL LEADERS ON FRIDAY (1A & 2A SEMI-FINALS)

POINTS

24 Devin Smith (New Town)

22 Will Robinson Jr. (Oakland Mills)

21 Jared Ruiz (Oakdale)

21 Gary Blackston (Patterson)

19 Torrey Brittingham (Wicomico)

18 Mario D’Atri (Allegany)

18 Jermaine Head Jr. (Joppatowne)

17 Dereck Oliver (Patterson)

REBOUNDS

14 Rashad Hawkins (Lake Clifton)

12 Dominic Smith (Joppatowne)

11 Trevell Jones (Wicomico)

11 Jason Copman (Allegany)

10 Gary Blackston (Patterson)

9 Sean Jordie (Oakdale)

9 Nelson Brown (Wicomico)

9 Koran Moore (Patterson)

ASSISTS

8 Trevor Lecuona (Oakdale)

5 Daniel Kiely (Oakland Mills)

5 Dereck Oliver (Patterson)

4 Matthew Johnson (New Town)

Five tied with 3

STEALS

Jermaine Head Jr. (Joppatowne)

4 Dominic Smith (Joppatowne)

3 Matthew Johnson (New Town)

Nine tied with 2

BLOCKS

6 Lionel Batson (Wicomico)

Dominic Smith (Joppatowne)

3 Fortune Okegweh (Joppatowne)

Four tied with 2

3-POINT FGs MADE

Mario D’Atri (Allegany)

Jermaine Head Jr. (Joppatowne)

Jared Ruiz (Oakdale)

Ten tied with 1

FIELD GOAL ATTEMPTS

19 Jared Ruiz (Oakdale)

17 Will Robinson Jr. (Oakland Mills)

15 Darquel Jessie (Allegany)

13 Jason Copman (Allegany)

13 Devin Smith (New Town)

Five tied with 12

FIELD GOALS MADE

Will Robinson Jr. (Oakland Mills)

Jared Ruiz (Oakdale)

Torrey Brittingham (Wicomico)

Devin Smith (New Town)

6 Rashad Hawkins (Lake Clifton)

6 Koran Moore (Patterson)

6 Demetrich Williams (Patterson)

FREE THROW ATTEMPTS

15 Devin Smith (New Town)

14 Gary Jefferson (Lake Clifton)

11 Jermaine Head Jr. (Joppatowne)

10 Gary Blackston (Patterson)

9 Nelson Brown (Wicomico)

9 Trevell Jones (Wicomico)

9 Mamadou Ndiaye (Oakland Mills)

MINUTES PLAYED

32 Dejaun Pendergast (Allegany)

32 Darick Kerns (Allegany)

32 Kai Thompson (Lake Clifton)

32 Derrick Green (Lake Clifton)

32 Gary Jefferson (Lake Clifton)

32 Rashad Hawkins (Lake Clifton)

32 Jermaine Head Jr. (Joppatowne)

32 Jared Ruiz (Oakdale)

32 Sean McGaughey (Oakdale)

32 Will Robinson Jr. (Oakland Mills)

32 Daniel Kiely (Oakland Mills)